?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Big Buddy 40%

40%!? How did 40% happen already?



seshat0120 - 8
ncisvu_lj - 4,000
sharpiesgal - 1,200
csichick_2 - 20,000/36
sagaluthien - 1,200
fatorangekat - 400
yuidirnt - 20,000
penombrelilas - 4,000
fairyniamh - 1,200
bizarra - 8
elasticella - 6,000
severina2001 - 12,000
thtwzjustadream - 4,000
galadriel34 - 8
haldoor - 2,400
bluedelft - 8
lasairfhiona - 10,000
hiddlepinebatch - 4,000
weakmoments - 20,000
hanorganaas - 20,000
agdhani - 20,000

Comments

( 38 comments — Leave a comment )
bluedelft
Nov. 12th, 2014 12:00 pm (UTC)
22 graphics!!!! When I get back from Disney it will be all icing!
kaige68
Nov. 12th, 2014 01:20 pm (UTC)
SQUEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE
(no subject) - bizarra - Nov. 13th, 2014 09:43 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - bluedelft - Nov. 17th, 2014 03:13 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - bizarra - Nov. 17th, 2014 12:21 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - bluedelft - Nov. 20th, 2014 10:16 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - bizarra - Nov. 21st, 2014 03:20 pm (UTC) - Expand
sharpiesgal
Nov. 12th, 2014 03:36 pm (UTC)
Still no words. Muse is being a fickle bastard this month.
kaige68
Nov. 12th, 2014 03:44 pm (UTC)
*hugs*
hiddlepinebatch
Nov. 12th, 2014 05:01 pm (UTC)
Dang it, I'm only at 3089, but I should be kicking into gear here soon... it's just been a slow month so far :/
kaige68
Nov. 12th, 2014 05:10 pm (UTC)
YOU CAN DO IT!!!!
penombrelilas
Nov. 12th, 2014 05:59 pm (UTC)
3.2k in posted words, but I have some more that aren't yet posted, although they'd probably only get me as far as 3.7k. Hmm.. Still going a bit too slow.
kaige68
Nov. 12th, 2014 06:58 pm (UTC)
You're close though! You're nearly there!
agdhani
Nov. 12th, 2014 06:16 pm (UTC)
by the end of the day I should break 40k...and if I'm lucky I should hit 50k this weekend...so yay!
kaige68
Nov. 12th, 2014 06:59 pm (UTC)
Very very awesome!
thtwzjustadream
Nov. 12th, 2014 07:01 pm (UTC)
Have got 3,700+ words down on fics that I'm confident will be done and posted this month. Another 1,100 on one that might be a carry over into December. So....on track, I'd say!

Am going home for a couple of days and then later I have company for Turkey Day week. So that weekend of the 21st-23rd is looking pretty pivotal in getting where I want to be with everything.
kaige68
Nov. 12th, 2014 07:06 pm (UTC)
That is very excellent! You can do this! It's clear you can!!!

Edited at 2014-11-12 07:06 pm (UTC)
sagaluthien
Nov. 12th, 2014 09:45 pm (UTC)
I have less than 300 words left to my goal, thats if I have counted right. I shall have written 2743 words so far. Some probably real crap, but it is words.
kaige68
Nov. 13th, 2014 01:44 pm (UTC)
It's words!!! Wonderful Words!
seshat0120
Nov. 12th, 2014 09:49 pm (UTC)
I didn't get to the full 20 like I wanted to before leaving for vacation but I did get to 13 (I think...need to double check when I get home). I'm sure I'll no problems getting to 20 when we get back since I'm planning on having lots of pictures to scrap. :)
kaige68
Nov. 13th, 2014 01:57 pm (UTC)
You can totally do it!!!!
ncisvu_lj
Nov. 13th, 2014 12:58 am (UTC)
Reached my goal again and once again I'm not sure how I managed it. LOL 5,095 words for me so far this month :)
kaige68
Nov. 13th, 2014 02:06 pm (UTC)
AWESOMESAUCE!!
severina2001
Nov. 13th, 2014 02:43 am (UTC)
11622. SO CLOSE.
kaige68
Nov. 13th, 2014 02:07 pm (UTC)
You're almost there!!!!! YAY!!
(Deleted comment)
kaige68
Nov. 13th, 2014 02:07 pm (UTC)
YAY YOU!!! You're getting there!!!
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - kaige68 - Nov. 13th, 2014 07:07 pm (UTC) - Expand
haldoor
Nov. 13th, 2014 05:28 am (UTC)
4648
WOOHOO!
kaige68
Nov. 13th, 2014 02:08 pm (UTC)
Re: 4648
WOOHOO INDEED!!!
lasairfhiona
Nov. 13th, 2014 05:58 am (UTC)
24,437 words

kaige68
Nov. 13th, 2014 02:08 pm (UTC)
You're almost done for the month@!!!!! w00t w00t!
(no subject) - lasairfhiona - Nov. 13th, 2014 10:19 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - kaige68 - Nov. 13th, 2014 10:42 pm (UTC) - Expand
bizarra
Nov. 13th, 2014 09:41 pm (UTC)
Did another 8 images today, well 12, but the last 4 aren't quite done yet. They'll be finished by the end of the day though (since the challenge is due today. LOL) So yeah.. I'm way past my goal for this month.
kaige68
Nov. 13th, 2014 09:45 pm (UTC)
SO VERY WONDERFUL!!!
(no subject) - bizarra - Nov. 14th, 2014 12:36 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - kaige68 - Nov. 14th, 2014 12:41 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - bizarra - Nov. 14th, 2014 03:41 pm (UTC) - Expand
( 38 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

Little comm. that could
1_million_words
One Million Words

Tags

Latest Month

June 2019
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow