?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Big Buddy 20%

Yeah, that's right. It's the 6th already. I am so not there.


kaige68 - 600
galadriel34 - 40
thtwzjustadream - 3,000
hanorganaas - 1,000
ncisvu_lj - 400
seshat0120 - 10
fairyniamh - 620/6
sagaluthien - 600
lasairfhiona - 200
bizarra - 4
bluedelft - 8
elasticella - 3,000
fatorangekat - 200
hiddlepinebatch - 2,000
drivvenwrinth - 5/400
sharpiesgal - 600
witchyemerald - 2,000
weakmoments - 10,000
severina2001 - 5,000
agdhani - 3,000
haldoor - 1/600
flipflop_diva - 3,000

Comments

( 27 comments — Leave a comment )
galadriel34
Oct. 6th, 2014 06:09 pm (UTC)
40 icons and 26 templates :)
kaige68
Oct. 6th, 2014 06:15 pm (UTC)
GO YOU!!
fairyniamh
Oct. 6th, 2014 06:09 pm (UTC)
Half way on the words (posted) and over on the icons. *\o/* (I need sleep!)
kaige68
Oct. 6th, 2014 06:15 pm (UTC)
That is pretty good progress! w00t!
hiddlepinebatch
Oct. 6th, 2014 06:49 pm (UTC)
definitely over 2000 at this point
kaige68
Oct. 6th, 2014 07:22 pm (UTC)
AWESOMESAUCE!
ncisvu_lj
Oct. 6th, 2014 07:30 pm (UTC)
I'm embarrassed to say nothing's been accomplished so far this month. :\
kaige68
Oct. 6th, 2014 07:32 pm (UTC)
We are in the same boat, my dear. *sigh*
(Deleted comment)
kaige68
Oct. 6th, 2014 08:35 pm (UTC)
VERY NICE!!
bluedelft
Oct. 6th, 2014 10:59 pm (UTC)
At 9 right now so it's good.
kaige68
Oct. 7th, 2014 11:52 am (UTC)
Excellent!
seshat0120
Oct. 6th, 2014 11:19 pm (UTC)
I'm at 19 now...nearly double where I need to be. :)
kaige68
Oct. 7th, 2014 12:04 pm (UTC)
WOOL HOOK!
bizarra
Oct. 7th, 2014 12:32 am (UTC)
I did 11 pics for a 2048 game. So... go me. LOL
kaige68
Oct. 7th, 2014 12:05 pm (UTC)
VERY GO YOU!
bizarra
Oct. 8th, 2014 01:01 am (UTC)
Thank you! I joined another Landcomm, so that might help get my counts up. :)
thtwzjustadream
Oct. 7th, 2014 03:19 am (UTC)
Hmmmm.... I'm actually pretty behind my goal so far. Hopefully I'll pick things up!
kaige68
Oct. 7th, 2014 12:05 pm (UTC)
You can do it! I can do it! We can do it!!!!
sharpiesgal
Oct. 7th, 2014 03:27 am (UTC)
1418 on a fic that will be revealed sometime this weekend.
kaige68
Oct. 7th, 2014 12:05 pm (UTC)
Superfantastic!
haldoor
Oct. 7th, 2014 03:35 am (UTC)
OMG, I am actually there... it's a miracle! WOOT!
kaige68
Oct. 7th, 2014 12:06 pm (UTC)
*dance of joy*
agdhani
Oct. 7th, 2014 02:27 pm (UTC)
well my plotting/note taking is coming along swimmingly...and my paper is done for class...so I'd say that constitutes significant progress. :D
kaige68
Oct. 7th, 2014 03:46 pm (UTC)
WONDERFUL!
severina2001
Oct. 7th, 2014 11:33 pm (UTC)
zero.

*sigh*
kaige68
Oct. 8th, 2014 01:35 pm (UTC)
*hugs*

Right there with you.
sagaluthien
Oct. 18th, 2014 12:16 am (UTC)
Didn't find a later entry of this, but I just wanted to say that I have written some, though I haven't counted the words so I have no idea if I'm close to what I should be.
( 27 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

Little comm. that could
1_million_words
One Million Words

Tags

Latest Month

June 2019
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow