?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Big Buddy - 20% of May

How do 6 days possibly go by so fast? Huh? Who is in charge of the passing of time? We need to have a talk!


Who is on track?

agdhani - 10,000
alba17 - 2,000
bizarra - 4
bluedelft - 6
chesneycat - 2,000
csichick_2 - 4,320/60
fairyniamh - 1,000/6
fatorangecat - 200
galadriel - 20
haldoor - 2,400
hiddlepinebatch - 1,680
kaige68 - 1,000
lasairfhiona - 500
ncisvu_lj - 1,000
salustra - 2,000
seshat0120 - 300/4
sexycazzy - 100/8
sharpiesgal - 1,000
simplyn2deep - 620
hanorganaas - 1,000
thtwzjustadream - 2,000
weakmoments - 6,200
witchyemerald - 2,000
yuidirnt - 1,000

Comments

( 45 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
chesneycat
May. 6th, 2014 08:18 am (UTC)
On target! One 5k chapter of the current WIP is already in my totalizer for the month.
kaige68
May. 6th, 2014 12:11 pm (UTC)
Wonderful!
fatorangekat
May. 6th, 2014 09:24 am (UTC)
Already made it with 1897 words on my original novel. Go me. :)
kaige68
May. 6th, 2014 12:11 pm (UTC)
WOOHOO!!!
bluedelft
May. 6th, 2014 11:07 am (UTC)
25 Graphics made with more to come!

It's only May 6th and I've already made more graphics than I did in the month of April!
kaige68
May. 6th, 2014 12:15 pm (UTC)
That is so fantastic!!! GO YOU!
ncisvu_lj
May. 6th, 2014 11:25 am (UTC)
Ahead of schedule with 3,837 words!
kaige68
May. 6th, 2014 12:15 pm (UTC)
*dance of joy*
weakmoments
May. 6th, 2014 12:04 pm (UTC)
How is it that I always seem to be behind? My total word count for the month so far is 1,913. Not sure if I'll be able to add more today because I'm heading to my parent's house and then, provided the field is dry, the boys are playing baseball. If I write more, I'll be sure to add my final count in here! :D If not, I'll be caught up by next check in!
kaige68
May. 6th, 2014 12:19 pm (UTC)
You can catch up! There is plenty of time. But I shall keep my fingers crossed for a dry field.
(no subject) - weakmoments - May. 7th, 2014 10:28 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - kaige68 - May. 7th, 2014 12:21 pm (UTC) - Expand
seshat0120
May. 6th, 2014 12:25 pm (UTC)
I'm actually not only on target but ahead this month. :) 6 graphics and 1,558 words!
kaige68
May. 6th, 2014 01:24 pm (UTC)
WOOL HOOK, BABY!
(no subject) - seshat0120 - May. 6th, 2014 01:30 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - kaige68 - May. 6th, 2014 01:59 pm (UTC) - Expand
thtwzjustadream
May. 6th, 2014 01:13 pm (UTC)
Yup, over 2k - but not quite as many words as the first few days. Time does fly!
kaige68
May. 6th, 2014 01:25 pm (UTC)
THAT IS FREAKING AWESOME!!!
bizarra
May. 6th, 2014 01:26 pm (UTC)
I haven't done anything beyond the first four. But then I've been working, and it's early in the month, so really, I'm on track. LOL
kaige68
May. 6th, 2014 01:31 pm (UTC)
HA!! Excellent!
agdhani
May. 6th, 2014 01:42 pm (UTC)
6k here...tbh I'm surprised I got that much. hard to focus through the RL stuff, but I'm struggling ahead as best I can.
kaige68
May. 6th, 2014 01:44 pm (UTC)
6k is pretty darn good!
sharpiesgal
May. 6th, 2014 01:48 pm (UTC)
My wips are back up to four.

Scifi BB: 3283
A previous weekend challenge: 1550
For shits and giggles: 1118
Steve/Bucky: 817

Total: 6768

Two of these I can finish and post this month.
kaige68
May. 6th, 2014 01:59 pm (UTC)
YOU ARE AWESOME!!!
lasairfhiona
May. 6th, 2014 03:18 pm (UTC)
So I was on a roll the first of the month. 1043 words posted. (1800+) work in progress.
kaige68
May. 6th, 2014 03:19 pm (UTC)
You are rocking it!
hiddlepinebatch
May. 6th, 2014 03:20 pm (UTC)
Definitely passed the 20% mark. I might almost be at my monthly goal, but I'm not on Loki to confirm that *but I know I am over 7000 words right now!!*
kaige68
May. 6th, 2014 03:24 pm (UTC)
So very wonderful!!!
galadriel34
May. 6th, 2014 06:27 pm (UTC)
I'm at 31 graphic :)
kaige68
May. 6th, 2014 06:28 pm (UTC)
Very excellent!
alba17
May. 6th, 2014 06:32 pm (UTC)
Editing a story that's due this week. No new words yet.
kaige68
May. 6th, 2014 06:33 pm (UTC)
Well, the editing is super important, so GO YOU anyway!!!
(no subject) - alba17 - May. 7th, 2014 11:43 am (UTC) - Expand
fairyniamh
May. 6th, 2014 07:32 pm (UTC)
Words written, Icons not achieved. Ummm, just a wee thing. I think my Icon count should be lower, since I only pledged 20.
kaige68
May. 6th, 2014 07:52 pm (UTC)
What's an extra zero between friends? *headdesk*

All set, and yay for words!
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
( 45 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

Little comm. that could
1_million_words
One Million Words

Tags

Latest Month

July 2019
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow