?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Not as good as I hoped

Too many RL things interfered with my good intentions...but I did get 1300 words in so its better than nothing.
Unless I get a second wind, waking up at 2am is kicking my butt so I'm gonna call it where I am.
bizarra you're up next! Good luck!

Comments

( 5 comments — Leave a comment )
katyastarling
Feb. 5th, 2019 03:53 am (UTC)
I sure don't miss those days (waking up at 2)! Good luck, dear!
agdhani
Feb. 5th, 2019 04:12 am (UTC)
My daughter thought it would be prudent to alert me to a leak in the kitchen ceiling...at 2 a.m.
While I appreciate that she thought I should know...I would have noticed when I got up (not a big leak...yet...and it seems to have stopped for now) but the only thing one can do at 2 is worry...so yeah, not so much fun ;)
katyastarling
Feb. 26th, 2019 02:09 am (UTC)
I understand she had good intentions, but I so would NOT have been happy!!
kaige68
Feb. 5th, 2019 02:35 pm (UTC)
*hugs*
You got stuff! That's wonderful!
asphaltcowgrrl
Feb. 5th, 2019 09:20 pm (UTC)
1300 works! Might not be as much as you hoped for, but it's something. And ugh, three days a week, I'm up at 3:30, the rest of the week, 4:30. It sucks. LOL
( 5 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

Little comm. that could
1_million_words
One Million Words

Tags

Latest Month

December 2020
S M T W T F S
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031  

Comments

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow