?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Daily Count goes to Agdhani

Sorry I'm late passing this on. I had a rather eventual day yesterday. Only managed 22 words and that was on the round robin.
So Agdhani, take it away.

Comments

( 6 comments — Leave a comment )
asphaltcowgrrl
Oct. 13th, 2018 06:40 pm (UTC)
Ugh, hopefully it was good busy and not crazy busy.

22 is more than you had before though, so it counts!
sharpiesgal
Oct. 13th, 2018 08:51 pm (UTC)
Actually I took a tumble down the stairs in front of my apartment and cracked my head. Spent most of the day in the ER.
asphaltcowgrrl
Oct. 14th, 2018 01:33 am (UTC)
Oh damn, I hope you weren't too badly hurt. Poor thing. :(
sharpiesgal
Oct. 14th, 2018 12:11 pm (UTC)
Just banged up a bit. Plus I got stitches that have to be removed next week. Feel like Andy or Zayne....lol
asphaltcowgrrl
Oct. 14th, 2018 02:41 pm (UTC)
That sucks, but I'm glad it wasn't worse. *hugs*

Hahaha... yeah, those two seem to get banged up a lot. ;)
kaige68
Oct. 14th, 2018 07:23 pm (UTC)
22 is progress! You did good on a busy day
( 6 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

Little comm. that could
1_million_words
One Million Words

Tags

Latest Month

October 2018
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow