?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Day 38 - 100-in-100

Day 38!

Who has made their graphic or written word count?

Chime in!

Comments

( 28 comments — Leave a comment )
severina2001
May. 8th, 2016 11:07 am (UTC)
I'm sad that I missed yesterday! My back went out and I spent the day with pain relievers and a heating pad. :(

It's still hurting a bit today, but I managed 292 words to finish a fic. Now, back to the sofa and the heating pad!
kaige68
May. 8th, 2016 01:13 pm (UTC)
*hugs*
hardboiledbaby
May. 9th, 2016 08:50 am (UTC)
Oh, I'm sorry! I hope you feel better soon.
asphaltcowgrrl
May. 9th, 2016 04:01 pm (UTC)
Poor thing! That's never fun. :/ Speedy healing!
caz251
May. 8th, 2016 08:22 pm (UTC)
3566 words today, another chapter of my wip done :)
kaige68
May. 9th, 2016 02:34 pm (UTC)
SUPER DUPER!!! WOOT!
slashluv18
May. 9th, 2016 12:14 am (UTC)
Wrote 336 words
kaige68
May. 9th, 2016 03:27 pm (UTC)
NICE!
shinysylver
May. 9th, 2016 02:50 am (UTC)
151 words.
kaige68
May. 9th, 2016 03:27 pm (UTC)
w00t!
gottalovev
May. 9th, 2016 05:25 am (UTC)
400 words... of a new fic (I really should tidy the ones i do finish, but dammit, I don't have time to edit at all)
kaige68
May. 9th, 2016 03:27 pm (UTC)
I hear that! But yay you!
hardboiledbaby
May. 9th, 2016 08:52 am (UTC)
Added 150 words to a WIP and posted! Everybody Goes to Davy's (orig fic)
kaige68
May. 9th, 2016 05:06 pm (UTC)
SQUEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE
haldoor
May. 9th, 2016 11:00 am (UTC)
284 words!
kaige68
May. 9th, 2016 05:06 pm (UTC)
YOU ARE AWESOME!
kaige68
May. 9th, 2016 02:33 pm (UTC)
progress on a wip
asphaltcowgrrl
May. 9th, 2016 04:00 pm (UTC)
829 and I finished my weekend challenge fic! :D
kaige68
May. 9th, 2016 05:06 pm (UTC)
YAY YOU!!
asphaltcowgrrl
May. 9th, 2016 05:16 pm (UTC)
THANK YOU! Weekends are hard because, at any given time, I can have one of my kids or my husband peering over my shoulder and that's not always a good fic environment. :D
kaige68
May. 9th, 2016 05:18 pm (UTC)
Yet another perk of dookey dogs. They don't care about porn! ;)
asphaltcowgrrl
May. 9th, 2016 05:19 pm (UTC)
Neither does my husband, but I do not need to give him more ammunition for his harassment arsenal. :D He has way too much already.

And the cat's more interested in sleeping on my keyboard than what I'm writing.
kaige68
May. 9th, 2016 05:27 pm (UTC)
Dookey dog has no harassment arsenal!
asphaltcowgrrl
May. 9th, 2016 05:37 pm (UTC)
Nah, he just barks when you don't get out of bed fast enough. :D
kaige68
May. 9th, 2016 05:45 pm (UTC)
Yeah, but once he's peed, it's time to go back to bed!
asphaltcowgrrl
May. 9th, 2016 05:47 pm (UTC)
Hahaha! Well alrighty then!
agdhani
May. 10th, 2016 01:14 pm (UTC)
Ithink I did maybe 10 words...but it was mother's day, so, ya know...
kaige68
May. 10th, 2016 01:38 pm (UTC)
That makes total sense. ;)
( 28 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

Little comm. that could
1_million_words
One Million Words

Tags

Latest Month

September 2019
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
2930     
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow