?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Crack me up!

laughing egg photo laughingegg_zps3dd0c201.jpg


Your prompt:

Your characters play 'what kind of animal would you be?'



I want a graphic or 100 words featuring people as animals. Maybe it's a discussion, maybe they've actually turned, or maybe they are animals and discuss what kind of people they'd be... Hmmm...

No rewards, no deadline, just the cracks ma'am!

Comments

( 19 comments — Leave a comment )
asphaltcowgrrl
Nov. 5th, 2015 10:02 pm (UTC)
OMG, I hope I can remember this when I get to the end of the fic I'm working on. It'd be the perfect way to end it. HAHAHAHA.
kaige68
Nov. 10th, 2015 04:25 pm (UTC)
I shall try to poke you with reminders!!
asphaltcowgrrl
Nov. 10th, 2015 07:57 pm (UTC)
If I can find my way through this SMUTTY SMUT SMUT it'll be the next thing I do!
kaige68
Nov. 10th, 2015 07:58 pm (UTC)
SMUT AND CRACK!!! w00t!
asphaltcowgrrl
Nov. 10th, 2015 08:08 pm (UTC)
...they go together like peanut butter and jelly. :D
kaige68
Nov. 10th, 2015 08:08 pm (UTC)
NOW THAT needs to be fic
asphaltcowgrrl
Nov. 10th, 2015 08:10 pm (UTC)
That sounds... sticky. :D
kaige68
Nov. 10th, 2015 08:11 pm (UTC)
Well, see... Then you'd need a shower scene too!
asphaltcowgrrl
Nov. 10th, 2015 08:22 pm (UTC)
I foresee a never ending cycle of smut.
kaige68
Nov. 10th, 2015 08:23 pm (UTC)
That's me... Always thinking!
asphaltcowgrrl
Nov. 10th, 2015 08:24 pm (UTC)
And I like it... although that would be exhausting. :)
kaige68
Nov. 10th, 2015 08:29 pm (UTC)
Nah, that's the part of my brain I share with H. You totally get used to the burden of smut.

What is shocking, is once you start wearing the slash colored glasses and see the things you didn't realize you didn't see before!
asphaltcowgrrl
Nov. 10th, 2015 08:30 pm (UTC)
Hahaha... :D

Oh, I've worn the glasses for a very long time. I already see things that aren't there. :D
kaige68
Nov. 10th, 2015 08:34 pm (UTC)
They are there!!!! THEY ARE!!! Ask the husband about McDanno! ;)
asphaltcowgrrl
Nov. 10th, 2015 08:40 pm (UTC)
HAHAHAHA. He'd DENY it. :D

And I'm dying at your icon.
kaige68
Nov. 10th, 2015 09:00 pm (UTC)
A friend found it somewhere on the interwebs. I love it to bits!
asphaltcowgrrl
Nov. 10th, 2015 09:09 pm (UTC)
It's hysterical and so, so true. :D
katleept
Nov. 22nd, 2015 06:51 am (UTC)
Leverage, Eliot + Parker, implied Eliot/Parker, Hardison/Parker, and Nate/Sophie, Parker's Bear, 640 words
kaige68
Nov. 24th, 2015 09:36 pm (UTC)
WOOHOO!!!

You rock!
( 19 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

Little comm. that could
1_million_words
One Million Words

Tags

Latest Month

September 2019
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
2930     
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow