?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

WIP Push: May 19

How'd you do? Did you get words; make progress?

For those of you counting daily, tell me how many words or graphics you did!

For those working weekly or just doing things as and when they can, it's optional for you to comment, but we'd love to hear what you've accomplished so far. ;-)

Comments

( 11 comments — Leave a comment )
ncisvu_lj
May. 19th, 2015 06:37 pm (UTC)
I'm one chapter away from finishing but I'm having a difficult time bringing myself to post the last chapter... I think because I don't want it to end. LOL That's the life of a writer though, I suppose :)
haldoor
May. 19th, 2015 09:15 pm (UTC)
That's wonderful news, but I get the whole 'don't want it to end' thing! Just look at it this way: it gives you a chance to get on with the next big fic! ;-)

Edited at 2015-05-19 09:16 pm (UTC)
ncisvu_lj
May. 20th, 2015 06:13 pm (UTC)
I think it's because it's kinda AU and I've been "living in that world" since January and now I have to go find somewhere else to live... if that makes sense. I just posted the last chapter though. It's complete, done, finished and it feels incredible!!
haldoor
May. 23rd, 2015 02:45 am (UTC)
Oh yeah - I know that feeling! But YAY! I'm so happy for you and proud as punch that you completed it and it's all done!!! ;-)
asphaltcowgrrl
May. 19th, 2015 09:04 pm (UTC)
I got a LOT of words today... but none on my WIP. LOL
haldoor
May. 19th, 2015 09:16 pm (UTC)
YAY for the words, even if they're not on a WIP! ;-)
asphaltcowgrrl
May. 19th, 2015 09:17 pm (UTC)
Thanks! It's all been for a good cause either way, so I'm happy. :)
fairyniamh
May. 20th, 2015 04:17 am (UTC)
I did my MMoM entry and 101 words in an angsty wip. T.T
haldoor
May. 23rd, 2015 03:38 am (UTC)
Woot! (Sorry, I'm behind a few days!)

Edited at 2015-05-23 03:39 am (UTC)
agdhani
May. 20th, 2015 10:33 pm (UTC)
got my Tuesday 2k in...working on Wednesdays count now...
haldoor
May. 23rd, 2015 03:40 am (UTC)
YAY! (Sorry, I'm behind a few days!)
( 11 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

Little comm. that could
1_million_words
One Million Words

Tags

Latest Month

June 2019
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow