?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

April Showers bring WORDS!

I took a vacation day today, and let me tell you - THIS IS A GREAT WAY TO START IT OFF!
We are over 5 mill!!

Good morning to me! And to all you lovely word and image counters!!! I'm all asquee!

Here's the numbers:

Image word: 3,839 x 1,000 This is up 575!

Written word: 1,336,806 Up 308,994! Bigger than last month's increase!

1_million_words Total words through the end of April: 5,175,806!
. We increased in April by almost 900k!

We're so very damn AMAZING! Congratulations!
*throws confetti*

Comments

( 20 comments — Leave a comment )
weakmoments
May. 1st, 2015 01:18 pm (UTC)
Yay for such a fantastic April!

I promise I'll contribute and post and have a much better May!

We're the bestest (as my kids used to say)!
kaige68
May. 5th, 2015 02:21 pm (UTC)
WE ARE!!! WE ARE, INDEED!
agdhani
May. 1st, 2015 01:24 pm (UTC)
Congrats to all the productive folks!
kaige68
May. 5th, 2015 02:26 pm (UTC)
Congrats to you!
thtwzjustadream
May. 1st, 2015 01:43 pm (UTC)
Wow, that's great! Hmmm.... 5x3 = what sounds like a really great goal. As in... 20 million. Right? ;)
kaige68
May. 5th, 2015 03:30 pm (UTC)
I'm thinking18, but I LOVE 20!!!! :D
crookedspoon
May. 1st, 2015 03:11 pm (UTC)
Damn, I forgot to update my counts. orz
kaige68
May. 5th, 2015 03:30 pm (UTC)
All the more words for May!
asphaltcowgrrl
May. 1st, 2015 03:33 pm (UTC)
That is so freaking awesome! YAY US!
kaige68
May. 5th, 2015 03:31 pm (UTC)
I KNOW!!!! SQUEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE
swan_secrets
May. 1st, 2015 05:56 pm (UTC)
Wooo! You are all awesome!
kaige68
May. 5th, 2015 03:49 pm (UTC)
SO ARE YOU!
yuidirnt
May. 1st, 2015 07:22 pm (UTC)
We are the best!
kaige68
May. 5th, 2015 03:50 pm (UTC)
EEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE WE SO ARE!
haldoor
May. 1st, 2015 09:07 pm (UTC)
WOOHOO! WE ARE AMAZING!!! ♥

not that I personally added much...

kaige68
May. 5th, 2015 03:50 pm (UTC)
YEAH BABY!
(Deleted comment)
kaige68
May. 5th, 2015 03:51 pm (UTC)
You ain't just whistling Dixie!
(Deleted comment)
kaige68
May. 5th, 2015 03:51 pm (UTC)
I'm excited! And inspired!
imera
May. 2nd, 2015 12:20 am (UTC)
I missed the deadline, should have updated it when I first thought of doing it, 5 days before the end of the month XD Oh well, I'll add them later.

YAY for all the words, great that it's an increase, love to hear that.
kaige68
May. 5th, 2015 03:51 pm (UTC)
No problem! All the more words for next month!!!

YAY!!
( 20 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

Little comm. that could
1_million_words
One Million Words

Tags

Latest Month

August 2019
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow