?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Big Buddy 60%

We're a little over half way? How are you all doing

guineamania - 10,200
fairyniamh - 8,800/18
yuidirnt - 1,200
thtwzjustadream - 6,000
viirivehka - 18,000
scribble_myname - 15,000
elasticella - 10,800
lasairfhiona - 1,500
seshat0120 - 18
ncisvu_lj - 6,000
severina2001 - 12,000
haldoor - 3,000
flipflop_diva - 18,000!
peppermint_wow - 21,000
winters_queen - 3,000
agdhani - 30,000
weakmoments - 30,000
sharpiesgal - 1,200
mesmerising - 1,800
candream - 300/6
bizarra - 24
penombrelilas - 2,400

Comments

( 25 comments — Leave a comment )
(Deleted comment)
yuidirnt
Apr. 18th, 2015 04:34 pm (UTC)
Wow, that's a lot of words! Go you!
kaige68
Apr. 21st, 2015 06:22 pm (UTC)
VERY EXCELLENT!
agdhani
Apr. 18th, 2015 03:09 pm (UTC)
I'm at 29216 right now...and it's only 8 a.m...so I should be able to pass that without too much problem :)
kaige68
Apr. 21st, 2015 06:22 pm (UTC)
SQUEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE
ncisvu_lj
Apr. 18th, 2015 03:30 pm (UTC)
A single long chapter of my current WIP saved my butt... reporting in with 9,470 words. :P
kaige68
Apr. 21st, 2015 06:23 pm (UTC)
Wonderful wonderful!
yuidirnt
Apr. 18th, 2015 04:33 pm (UTC)
I'm still perfectly on track! Yay me!
kaige68
Apr. 21st, 2015 06:23 pm (UTC)
Definitely yay you!!!
thtwzjustadream
Apr. 18th, 2015 04:38 pm (UTC)
On track! Might blow past my monthly goal this weekend if tomorrow's weather is as meh as it sounds - it'll be a good day for writing. As for today, wow it's so gorgeous! Hope it is where you all are.
kaige68
Apr. 21st, 2015 06:25 pm (UTC)
Saturday was nice, Sunday not so bad, but yeah rain and cold again. :( YAY for words though!
seshat0120
Apr. 18th, 2015 05:09 pm (UTC)
I'm right on track with 18 graphics. I also have 706 words.
kaige68
Apr. 21st, 2015 06:26 pm (UTC)
Excellent!!!
candream
Apr. 18th, 2015 05:14 pm (UTC)
graphics yes; words no
kaige68
Apr. 21st, 2015 06:32 pm (UTC)
There's still time! YOU CAN DO IT!
weakmoments
Apr. 18th, 2015 05:37 pm (UTC)
Failing miserably. *sigh* This Camp has not been a good one. Not at all. But, it's not over. I have hope!
kaige68
Apr. 21st, 2015 06:33 pm (UTC)
*fingers crossed*
haldoor
Apr. 19th, 2015 06:32 am (UTC)
OMG, I'm actually still ahead! (Just) WOOT! ;-)
kaige68
Apr. 21st, 2015 06:33 pm (UTC)
HOW DID THAT HAPPEN? :P
haldoor
Apr. 21st, 2015 08:42 pm (UTC)
I DON'T EVEN KNOW!

But I need to get writing if it's to last! ;-)
kaige68
Apr. 21st, 2015 09:03 pm (UTC)
GO BABY GO!
(Deleted comment)
kaige68
Apr. 21st, 2015 06:33 pm (UTC)
There's still time! Still time!
guineamania
Apr. 19th, 2015 01:36 pm (UTC)
JUST ahead, by 33 words but it is still ahead!
kaige68
Apr. 21st, 2015 06:33 pm (UTC)
Very Excellent!
severina2001
Apr. 19th, 2015 05:47 pm (UTC)
Erm, well. 2334. But 13 totes packed, and can't do any more until I get some more boxes. Oy.
kaige68
Apr. 21st, 2015 06:34 pm (UTC)
That's definitely something! Go you!
( 25 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

Little comm. that could
1_million_words
One Million Words

Tags

Latest Month

June 2019
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow