?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Coming Attractions!

1mw coming att photo beaker-comingattractions_zpse0de82c8.jpg


Is there something coming out soon that you're looking forward to squeeing over with fannish delight? Is there a new episode or season starting up that you can't wait for. Grab a cup of coffee and tell us all about it!

Share the squee with me. What are you looking forward to? What has people so pretty you'll swoon? What's coming back that left you on the edge of your seat? I wanna know.

Comments

( 13 comments — Leave a comment )
weakmoments
Feb. 23rd, 2015 01:42 pm (UTC)
Well, I've still got a couple of months for the show I'm most excited about which is When Calls The Heart on the Hallmark Channel since it starts in April. James Denton stars in The Good Witch series which starts this Saturday and I like him. Jason Dohring is going to be in a Hallmark Channel movie! I think in March, maybe? I was so excited when I saw the commercial I forgot to look at the date! It could even be next weekend. I have no idea. He's one of my faves and to get to see him in a Hallmark movie is super! I really want to see The Duff which was just released but that probably won't happen. Might see if the daughter wants to go, although she just turned 20 so not sure she's going to want to go to the movies with her mommy. Is that it? I guess that's all. I don't even know. Must need caffeine. Brain not working! :D

Sports rambling right now if y'all want to ignore this section! NASCAR started this past weekend so that makes me happy! (stock car racing for those of y'all that have no idea!) My favorite sport has begun, sort of. BASEBALL! Pitchers and catchers reported to Spring Training last week. Baseball makes me really giddy. And my boys have baseball tryouts this week. The last few weekends have had me going a little bit insane because there's no football (ended at the end of January) and I don't like watching Basketball, tennis, or golf on tv too much and I don't watch hockey at all. Never really got hockey.

I think that is all. OH! The Librarians (with my fave guy Christian Kane) just got renewed for season two! :D Now that makes me REALLY giddy! No idea when it might return of course.
kaige68
Feb. 24th, 2015 03:44 pm (UTC)
These all sound so awesome!!! And you do sound caffeinated! ;)

Yay for Jason and Christian! You've got a lot of viewing to do. And yay for spring training!
penombrelilas
Feb. 23rd, 2015 03:42 pm (UTC)
Not a fannish thing, but I'm looking forward to going home, visiting my mum and my friends, among other things.

Apart from that, I'm looking forward to the release of Resident Evil: Revelations 2, which comes out March 20.
kaige68
Feb. 24th, 2015 03:47 pm (UTC)
Visiting sounds like it's very good for the soul. Enjoy!

And yay Resident Evil! It scares the bejesus out of me, but I think it's supposed to.
penombrelilas
Feb. 24th, 2015 06:41 pm (UTC)
I'm sure it will be. Thanks!

Indeed it is xD Funnily enough though, I feel a lot calmer afterwards once the adrenaline rush has abated.

Oh, and seeing agdhani's comment below reminded me that I get to see OTEP soon too. I've been a fan of hers on and off for about 13 years now, but this is the first time she's crossing the pond. (The on and off thing is just because I don't listen to music much, not because she produces crap xD)

Edited at 2015-02-24 06:46 pm (UTC)
kaige68
Feb. 24th, 2015 08:36 pm (UTC)
I've watched a few friends play, and I don't get that 'happy after' thing, but I do understand. :)

OH!!! Enjoy!
(Deleted comment)
kaige68
Feb. 24th, 2015 03:52 pm (UTC)
I would be happy with 35! 74 would be lovely, but I'm just looking for warm enough to melt the snow. Spring cannot happen quickly enough.

I'm all excited for Ultron. And I do have faith that Joss can pull off a great movie. I was hoping to see it opening day, but that doesn't look good. I'm also very excited that there will be more Hawkeye in it than the last one (but I do understand that it's a subjective thing. ;) )
(Deleted comment)
kaige68
Feb. 25th, 2015 03:31 pm (UTC)
I loved the Science Bros part of Iron man 3!!!

And yes, I would love to see more of it in Ultron. I do love the way Marvel and Joss have woven the whole universe! I'm actually squeeing a little in the office right now!
(Deleted comment)
kaige68
Feb. 25th, 2015 05:27 pm (UTC)
I loved that it was THEN that i realized Tony had been narrating the whole movie. I'm not overly observant. ;)
agdhani
Feb. 24th, 2015 06:25 am (UTC)
Other than Vikings being back...I don't think there's much on tap for March...
Oh...wait...I get to see 2Cellos on March 20th...that is definitely something to look forward to :D
kaige68
Feb. 24th, 2015 03:53 pm (UTC)
I do enjoy it when 2Cellos random into my Pandora station, Enjoy the show, and Vikings!!!
agdhani
Feb. 24th, 2015 04:40 pm (UTC)
The concert will be even better if both my daughters get to attend; one will definitely be there...we'll see about the others.

I'm also looking forward to seeing what Black Sails does with last week's unexpected plot twist...cause it's gonna be awesome...so long as they don't kill my fave character ;)
kaige68
Feb. 24th, 2015 04:49 pm (UTC)
*fingers crossed*
( 13 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

Little comm. that could
1_million_words
One Million Words

Tags

Latest Month

July 2019
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow