?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Awesome Monday

Good morning all!

It's Monday again....

Time to be awesome again.

Let us know how awesome you plan to be this week and finish out the month with a bang.

I'm hoping to get some words written this week.

Comments

( 20 comments — Leave a comment )
agdhani
Jun. 26th, 2017 01:31 pm (UTC)
Should be leisurely at work with the boss not here...so gonna see what I can do for words and editing. Then a four day weekend...started by leaving a bit early Friday to take a cat to the vet for shots...
As long as it cools off a little, I'll survive ;)
sharpiesgal
Jun. 26th, 2017 01:43 pm (UTC)
Sounds like a good week.
asphaltcowgrrl
Jun. 26th, 2017 03:35 pm (UTC)
I need one more square to get a line on my bingo card. My days of blackouts are over, I think. :D The only problem is the square that will fulfill the bingo is 'caught cheating' and just... *sigh*

ANYWAY... LET'S SHOW JUNE OUT IN STYLE.
sharpiesgal
Jun. 26th, 2017 04:41 pm (UTC)
That's not a fun square, but you got it. :)
asphaltcowgrrl
Jun. 26th, 2017 04:50 pm (UTC)
Thanks. I think I need to dig deep into some of my fandoms and see what I can put together. The obvious answer - Zayne - isn't something I want to even think about, unless I go way back pre-crazy. :D
sharpiesgal
Jun. 26th, 2017 05:57 pm (UTC)
Another pairing might be a good idea.
asphaltcowgrrl
Jun. 26th, 2017 06:15 pm (UTC)
Yeah... I'm not putting ANY of my boys through that. :D
sharpiesgal
Jun. 26th, 2017 10:45 pm (UTC)
Maybe a pairing that you aren't too fond of.
asphaltcowgrrl
Jun. 26th, 2017 10:55 pm (UTC)
So tempted to create something entirely new that way no one I care about gets hurt. Hahaha... or maybe someone's cheating at pool. Not sure yet.
sharpiesgal
Jun. 27th, 2017 01:22 am (UTC)
Cheating at poker and that would be Zayne and I can see the girls calling out his ass for it.
asphaltcowgrrl
Jun. 27th, 2017 01:30 am (UTC)
I have more experience with pool cheaters, but I can do poker, too. Actually had an idea how to end it even. Hah. :D
sharpiesgal
Jun. 27th, 2017 03:58 am (UTC)
I can play both, but I'm better at poker. I bet the ending is a real lulu...lol
asphaltcowgrrl
Jun. 27th, 2017 12:16 pm (UTC)
I can't play either very well, I just have spent more time in pool halls than watching poker. LOL Let's hope the ending comes across as good on paper as it does in my brain.
sharpiesgal
Jun. 27th, 2017 04:06 pm (UTC)
I'm sure it will. :)
asphaltcowgrrl
Jun. 27th, 2017 05:40 pm (UTC)
I guess we'll find out in the next couple days. :D
sharpiesgal
Jun. 27th, 2017 05:45 pm (UTC)
Oh goodie!

*claps hands together in glee*

Something to look forward to.
asphaltcowgrrl
Jun. 27th, 2017 05:53 pm (UTC)
Now the pressure is on...

*grabs half eaten bag of Twizzlers and opens a new Word doc*
sharpiesgal
Jun. 27th, 2017 07:02 pm (UTC)
*chuckles*

Good luck.
asphaltcowgrrl
Jun. 29th, 2017 09:22 pm (UTC)
For better or for worse, it's done. But I still have licorice left so...
sharpiesgal
Jun. 30th, 2017 04:22 am (UTC)
Good and good.
( 20 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

Little comm. that could
1_million_words
One Million Words

Tags

Latest Month

December 2017
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow